BAKER, Chief Judge.
[…] Thus, she did not benefit from the IMCo transaction.
Hugh next contends that the trial court erred by finding that the AIFs' second accounting was sufficient and that, to the extent Hugh had lingering questions, the AIFs' agreement to open the books to Hugh and his attorney sufficed to fulfill their burden. He contends that "opening the books" "does not meet the statutory duty to render a written accounting when ordered by a court" to do so. Appellant's Br. p. 54 (citing I.C. § 30-5-6-4(b) ("[t]he [AIF] shall render a written accounting if an accounting is ordered by a court")).
In any event, the record reveals that the AIFs did render a written accounting. In fact, they rendered two separate accountings, in each case providing a general, public accounting and a private, more specific one.